Privacy Policy

ABOUT THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

This Privacy Statement applies to this website which is operated by Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited (ACN 621 970 652) under the domain name “www.keytonedairy.com” (“Website”). Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited recognises that Your privacy is very important to You and that You have a right to control Your personal information. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust. We value and take Your trust very seriously.

Unless You give us explicit consent to act otherwise, the following policy will govern how Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited handles Your personal information and safeguards Your privacy. Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited is committed to ensuring the protection of Your personal information and giving You options regarding who can use Your personal information and how it can be used. Our privacy policy is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

Unless stated by you to the contrary, You acknowledge and consent to the use or disclosure of your personal information including Your name, address, email address and other information you provided to us in circumstances that are:

(a) Set out in this Privacy Policy;

(b) clearly explained to You at the time when the information is collected from You; or

(c)  permitted under Australian privacy legislation.

Collection of Personal Information

Many of the features on our Website are offered without collecting any Personal Information from you.  "Personal Information" means personally identifiable information, such as your name, position, company, street address, telephone number, fax number, date of birth, e-mail address and other identifiers that permit physical or online identification of a specific individual.  You can browse most of our Website and view much of our content on our Website anonymously.

There are certain pages of the Website and features that require you to provide (voluntarily and at your option) certain Personal Information to contact Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited or otherwise request information from Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited.  In addition, we collect Personal Information when you send us an e-mail or otherwise contact us through the Website.

Providing us with Personal Information is entirely optional and voluntary.  However, if you do not provide the Personal Information requested, we may elect to not make the related service available for your use.

Collection of Non-Personal Information

We may also collect and store non-personally identifiable information about your visit whenever you interact with our Website.  For example, we may automatically collect your domain name; IP address; means of entry to the site; the type of browser and operating system used to access the site; the date, time and duration of each visit; and the pages you visit.

Security

We use a number of mechanisms to protect the security and integrity of Your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as completely secure. So, while we strive to protect such information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information You transmit to us and You do so at Your own risk. Once Your personal information comes into our possession, we will take reasonable steps to protect that information from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

If You have any questions or feedback about privacy on the Website or this Privacy Statement please contact us at info@keytonedairy.com.

Please note also that Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited may use overseas facilities to process or back up its information. As a result, we may transfer Your personal information to our overseas facilities for storage. However, this does not change any of our commitments to safeguard Your privacy.

Using and disclosing Your personal information

Your personal information is confidential. Our purpose in collecting information about You is to provide You with a better Website experience with content and advertising that is more relevant to Your interests. Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited will not use or disclose any information about You without Your consent, unless required by law; to implement our terms of service; to protect the rights, property or personal safety of another, any member of the public or Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited; or the assets and operations of the business are transferred to another party as a going concern.

In seeking to give You the most worthwhile experience of our Website possible, Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited may use Your personal information to send You information and product updates about products or services which You have requested. When You provide your personal information to us, Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited we will give You the choice as to whether or not You wish to receive further information about special offers, promotions, and changes to our products and services. If You indicate that You do not wish to receive these, we will not contact You further for these purposes.

Disclosing Your personal information

We do not disclose information about you to advertisers. Instead, advertisers may give us advertisements and tell us the kind of audience they wish to reach. Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited then takes the advertisement and displays it to users who are most likely to have an interest in the product or service.

Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited and its affiliates recognise the trust You place in us when You give us personal information. In order to operate the Website or deliver a service we may sometimes share Your personal information with a service partner. We will not otherwise disclose Your personal information to other companies without Your explicit consent.

Our use of cookies

Our Website may use "cookies" to enhance your experience.  A cookie is a small file sent to your browser by a website's computer.  Your web browser places the "cookie" on your hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about you.  We use cookies to track site usage and to improve content and offerings.  Depending on the software browser you use, you may opt-out of the cookies delivered by our Website by changing the setting.  Be aware that this will disable all cookies delivered to your browser, not just the ones that may be delivered by our Website.

Links to external websites

This Site may contain links to external third-party websites. The provision of such links does not indicate expressly or implicitly any endorsement of products or services featured on these websites. We accept no responsibility for the content of these third-party websites. If You choose to visit any such website, You must do so at Your own risk and may rely only on the terms and conditions and privacy policies contained on these third-party websites.

Changing and deleting the information we have about You

If at any time You wish to change personal information that is inaccurate or out of date as well as You’re mailing preferences, please contact us by e-mailing us at info@keytonedairy.com and we will amend this record. If You wish to have Your personal information deleted, please let us know in the same manner as referred to above and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal reasons.

What to do if You have a problem or question

If Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited becomes aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with content on our Website, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns as soon as possible. If You have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or You have a problem or complaint, please contact us at info@keytonedairy.com.

Future changes

Our business will continue to evolve as we introduce new services and features to our Website. Because of this, from time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be revised. Keytone Dairy Corporation Limited serves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time and notify You by posting an updated version of the policy on the Website.

The amended Privacy Policy will apply between us whether or not we have given You specific notice of any change.

Our contact details

If You require access to or seek correction of any of Your personal information that we hold, or should You have any queries or require a complaint dealt with about our handling of Your personal information, please contact us using the contact details below:

Email: info@keytonedairy.com

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 1 March 2018.